Contact Us

Countdown

DAYSHRSMINSEC
  • 1
VMS Season Opener On March 21st

VMS Season Opener On March 21st

The 2020 season opener is just around the corner Spring Break Opening Night!

Points

Veteran's Motorplex at the Rim Schedule - 2021

Pro 8 Late Model

As of 9/11/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
199Walton GarrisonCottontown, TN2677484-
266Laci MintonBeaver dam, KY56640084
349Kevin TudersGoodlettsville, TN26638797
422No Reg 22Greenbrier, TN555345139
50Ricky SanfordGreenbrier, TN2444287197
68Michael PannellNashville, TN123192292
74Dustin ArmsSpringfield, TN1222143341
8No Reg 15Greenbrier, TN1222142342
91Tim GayGreenbrier, TN222135349
1091Michael WilliamsGreenbrier, TN122131353

Legends

As of 9/11/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
138Galen ClarkHendersonville, TN689661-
260Dylan FaulknerGoodlettsville, TN189961744
322Taylor CorumHazel Green, AL488527134
436Paul JonesJackson, TN377513148
588Boston OliverMurfreesboro, TN3777501160
676Phil JonesJackson, TN67438223
756Chris JonesJackson, TN166381280
829Hunter WrightGladeville, TN4444300361
975Scott HendersonLewisburg, TN1334275386
1010Chad BarkerBrentwood, TN134255406

Late Model Sportsman

As of 9/4/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
176Joshua PierceHendersonville, TN2999636-
222William HallLyles, TN688532104
38Tre AshworthWhitehouse, TN1355402234
45.3James Gentry JrPleasant View, TN366401235
50Ricky SanfordGreenbrier, TN4555375261
645Dean FaulkCross Plains, TN244262374
710Willard NelsonGallatin, TN144259377
81Timothy Gay1222142494
94No Reg 4Greenbrier, TN1222141495
109Jim JordanNashville, TN222136500

Pure Stock

As of 9/11/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
143Tony ChambersNashville, TN1517171139-
28Michael ForsytheNashville, TN41213905234
312Derrick HarringtonNashville, TN5111314847292
47James Choate JrPortland, TN1599725414
527Thomas MeadowsGoodlettsville, TN381010691448
691Michael WilliamsGreenbrier, TN45910618521
79Michael MeadowsGoodlettesville, TN477465674
844John BradleyLebanon, TN355336803
906David LassiterGreenbrier, TN1145326813
1020Jeremy OdleNashville, TN244321818

Baby Grand

As of 9/11/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
125Jessie BinkleyHendersonville, TN2888495-
224Justin ShanesPortland, TN257748312
314Tim VinsantGreenbrier, TN57746332
437Tony NicholsFairview, TN46639897
52Danny Trent4666365130
63Randy RoperNashville, TN355328167
715Joe McCloudGoodspring, TN344199296
832Kent BaledgeAlexandria, IN333138357
950Mark ColeSpringfield, TN133132363
105No Reg 5Greenbrier, TN11128367

Road Warriors

As of 9/11/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
17Justin DoneyNashville, TN51416181232-
240Brandon LaddAntioch, TN313171812248
395Austin JacobsNashville, TN171618116567
482Cameron ChoateMadison, TN11012161040192
521Terry ConnSpringfield, TN41214944288
6420Kenneth WilliamsElkton, KY28913912320
75Kasey WilliamsNashville, TN4101112835397
828Dylan DaileyFayetteville, TN1712739493
913Evan GrayGreenbrier, TN1611716516
1071Jordyn GoodwinGreenbrier, TN259610622

Ridge Runners

As of 9/11/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
141Josh HarrellBELL BUCKLE, TN6101011786-
203Mark ApplebyNashville, TN7710639147
311Jason JarvisNashville, TN778537249
479Ebbie BradshawUnionville, TN177447339
583Ramon Gonzales IIIColumbia, TN1666419367
677David Sircy SrWhite House, TN366390396
7423Marc DeistClarksville, TN256374412
83Jay Jay Williams1444339447
9A1Paul Cummings SrAshland City, TN345324462
1092Larry OgleMadison, TN55321465

Bandeleros

As of 9/11/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
168Aidan PotterBrentwood, TN4555368-
295Hunter TaylorSmyrna, TN144427989
354Courtney CurranMurfreesboro, TN44427692
418Isabella GarvinMurfreesboro, TN333200168
59Gavon VeachCollege Grove, TN333140228
6No Reg 1Greenbrier, TN111175293
731James FaulknerChristiana, TN11170298
8No Reg 44Greenbrier, TN11168300
94Jordan BauerMurfreesboro, TN11168300
1055No Reg 55Greenbrier, TN11167301

<<>>
Veteran's Motorplex at the Rim9/11/2021Pro 8 Late Model
Full Results
Veteran's Motorplex at the Rim9/11/2021Legends
Full Results
Veteran's Motorplex at the Rim9/11/2021Pro 4 Oval Asphalt Series
Full Results
Veteran's Motorplex at the Rim9/11/2021Pure Stock
Full Results
Veteran's Motorplex at the Rim9/11/2021Baby Grand
Full Results
Veteran's Motorplex at the Rim9/11/2021Road Warriors
Full Results
Veteran's Motorplex at the Rim9/11/2021Ridge Runners
Full Results
Veteran's Motorplex at the Rim9/11/2021Bandeleros
Full Results
Veteran's Motorplex at the Rim9/4/2021Late Model Sportsman
Full Results
Veteran's Motorplex at the Rim9/4/2021Pure Stock
Full Results
Veteran's Motorplex at the Rim9/4/2021Baby Grand
Full Results
Veteran's Motorplex at the Rim9/4/2021Road Warriors
Full Results
Veteran's Motorplex at the Rim8/14/2021Legends
Full Results
Veteran's Motorplex at the Rim8/14/2021Late Model Sportsman
Full Results
Veteran's Motorplex at the Rim8/14/2021Pure Stock
Full Results
Veteran's Motorplex at the Rim8/14/2021Baby Grand
Full Results
Veteran's Motorplex at the Rim8/14/2021Road Warriors
Full Results
Veteran's Motorplex at the Rim8/14/2021Ridge Runners
Full Results
Veteran's Motorplex at the Rim8/14/2021Bandeleros
Full Results

<<>>
Pro 8 Late Modelas of 9/11/2021
Full Points
Legendsas of 9/11/2021
Full Points
Late Model Sportsmanas of 9/4/2021
Full Points
Pure Stockas of 9/11/2021
Full Points
Baby Grandas of 9/11/2021
Full Points
Road Warriorsas of 9/11/2021
Full Points
Ridge Runnersas of 9/11/2021
Full Points
Bandelerosas of 9/11/2021
Full Points

Text Updates



AR Bodies
BE Ironworks
Birdsong Automotive
Boo Edwards
BoozeItLoseIt
Centurian Exteriors
CircleJRanch
Edwards Roofing
Mr Satellite
Plummer Chiro
Pull A Part
QuarterHorse
RedsUndercuts
Robertson County
Springfiled Plumbing
The Batters Box
Waste Connection
White House Realator