Contact Us

Countdown

Today!

  • 1
CLICK HERE FOR TICKET INFO

CLICK HERE FOR TICKET INFO

RACING EVERY SATURDAY NIGHT! Main Gate Opens at 4:00 pm, Racing Starts at 6:00 pm

Points

Veteran's Motorplex at the Rim Schedule - 2022

DOHC Road Runners

As of 9/10/2022
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
182Cameron ChoateMadison, TN101519191484-
295Austin JacobsNashville, TN2152020141668
390Hunter PenningtonGreenbrier, TN11215151080404
404Joey WilliamsNashville, TN281012873611
540Brandon LaddAntioch, TN191111822662
618Justin DoneyNashville, TN599776708
715Logan MeyerGallatin, TN191010681803
894Isaac PenningtonLebanon, TN1578597887
918Michael ForsytheNashville, TN145503981
100David Sircy JRHermitage, TN15664091075
1147Jonathan HulseyOrlinda, TN2663921092
1255Danny WilliamsAshland City, TN2443241160
1320John BrooksPortland, TN1553211163
1406Mark ChastainCottontown, TN1553191165
1553Michael TeftellerNashville, TN233141170
165Timothy ShannonGreenbrier, TN143021182
1725Scott ConnerMadison, TN1221971287
1859Brandon MillerNashville, TN2331961288
1911Charles HannerOrlinda, TN331861298
207141Kenneth WilliamsElkton, KY221861298
2104JJay Jay Williams12221411343
2289David Ray BatesMadison, TN1221321352
2312Randy BennettHermitage, TN1221301354
243James TownsSpringfield, TN221261358
2568Angel MayMadison, TN111671417
2605Charlie CaldwellNashville, TN11651419
273Mark ApplebyNashville, TN651419
2877Chris ZentzNashville, TN11641420
2900Rick McFerrinWoodbury, TN11631421
3069Jason WilkersonMurfereesboro, TN11631421
3102Chase AllenPleasant View, TN621422
320Ronnie KoonceRidgetop, TN11611423
33469Derrick BissingerNashville, TN11611423
3409Dakota CarneyGreenbrier, TN601424
3565Jamie HarrisWater Town, TN591425
3639Steven SpicerCross Plains, TN101484

<<>>
Veteran's Motorplex at the Rim9/17/2022Springfield Plumbing Late Models
Full Results
Veteran's Motorplex at the Rim9/17/2022Pure Stock
Full Results
Veteran's Motorplex at the Rim9/17/2022KEY Heating & Cooling Baby Grands
Full Results
Veteran's Motorplex at the Rim9/17/2022SOHC Road Warriors
Full Results
Veteran's Motorplex at the Rim9/17/2022DOHC Road Runners
Full Results
Veteran's Motorplex at the Rim9/10/2022Legends
Full Results
Veteran's Motorplex at the Rim9/10/2022Smyrna Ready Mix Pro 4 Asphalt Series
Full Results
Veteran's Motorplex at the Rim9/10/2022Pure Stock
Full Results
Veteran's Motorplex at the Rim9/10/2022SOHC Road Warriors
Full Results
Veteran's Motorplex at the Rim9/10/2022DOHC Road Runners
Full Results
Veteran's Motorplex at the Rim9/10/2022Bandeleros
Full Results
Veteran's Motorplex at the Rim9/10/2022Young Lions Legends
Full Results
Veteran's Motorplex at the Rim8/27/2022Smyrna Ready Mix Pro 4 Asphalt Series
Full Results
Veteran's Motorplex at the Rim8/27/2022Pure Stock
Full Results
Veteran's Motorplex at the Rim8/27/2022SOHC Road Warriors
Full Results
Veteran's Motorplex at the Rim8/27/2022DOHC Road Runners
Full Results
Veteran's Motorplex at the Rim8/27/2022Limited Late Model
Full Results

<<>>
Springfield Plumbing Late Modelsas of 8/20/2022
Full Points
Smyrna Ready Mix Pro 4 Asphalt Seriesas of 9/10/2022
Full Points
Sportsmanas of 8/13/2022
Full Points
Pure Stockas of 9/10/2022
Full Points
KEY Heating & Cooling Baby Grandsas of 8/20/2022
Full Points
SOHC Road Warriorsas of 9/10/2022
Full Points
DOHC Road Runnersas of 9/10/2022
Full Points
Pest Doctor Ridge Runnersas of 8/20/2022
Full Points
Limited Late Modelas of 8/27/2022
Full Points
Young Lions Legendsas of 4/9/2022
Full Points

Text Updates



AR Bodies
BE Ironworks
Birdsong Automotive
Boo Edwards
BoozeItLoseIt
Centurian Exteriors
CircleJRanch
Edwards Roofing
Mr Satellite
Plummer Chiro
Pull A Part
QuarterHorse
RedsUndercuts
Robertson County
Springfiled Plumbing
The Batters Box
Waste Connection
White House Realator
Rock Auto - The Rim