Contact Us

Next Event

Schedule TBA

Countdown

To Be Announced!

  • 1
CLICK HERE FOR TICKET INFO

CLICK HERE FOR TICKET INFO

RACING EVERY SATURDAY NIGHT! Main Gate Opens at 4:00 pm, Racing Starts at 6:00 pm

Points

Veteran's Motorplex at the Rim Schedule - 2022

DOHC Road Runners

As of 11/5/2022
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
182Cameron ChoateMadison, TN112024241901-
295Austin JacobsNashville, TN2152525180299
390Hunter PenningtonGreenbrier, TN11620201481420
404Joey WilliamsNashville, TN61214161248653
540Brandon LaddAntioch, TN11114141021880
615Logan MeyerGallatin, TN1121313954947
77Justin DoneyNashville, TN510108371064
894Isaac PenningtonLebanon, TN15897271174
947Jonathan HulseyOrlinda, TN4885961305
1018Michael ForsytheNashville, TN1565661335
1111Charles HannerOrlinda, TN674981403
120David Sircy JRHermitage, TN16774761425
1306Mark ChastainCottontown, TN1774431458
1420John BrooksPortland, TN1663841517
1555Danny WilliamsAshland City, TN2443241577
16420Kenneth WilliamsElkton, KY2443191582
1759Brandon MillerNashville, TN2443181583
1853Michael TeftellerNashville, TN233141587
195Timothy ShannonGreenbrier, TN143021599
2025Scott ConnerMadison, TN1332591642
2189David Ray BatesMadison, TN1342551646
2204JJay Jay Williams12221411760
2312Randy BennettHermitage, TN1221301771
2477Chris ZentzNashville, TN221261775
253James TownsSpringfield, TN221261775
2639Steven SpicerCross Plains, TN111261775
27469Derrick BissingerNashville, TN121191782
285Kasey WilliamsNashville, TN111701831
2968Angel MayMadison, TN111671834
3037Joseph French111671834
3105Charlie CaldwellNashville, TN11651836
323Mark ApplebyNashville, TN651836
3300Rick McFerrinWoodbury, TN11631838
3469Jason WilkersonMurfereesboro, TN11631838
3502Chase AllenPleasant View, TN621839
360Ronnie KoonceRidgetop, TN11611840
3709Dakota CarneyGreenbrier, TN601841
3833Michael ParrishBethpage, TN1591842
3965Jamie HarrisWater Town, TN591842

<<>>
Veteran's Motorplex at the Rim11/5/2022Springfield Plumbing Late Models
Full Results
Veteran's Motorplex at the Rim11/5/2022Smyrna Ready Mix Pro 4 Asphalt Series
Full Results
Veteran's Motorplex at the Rim11/5/2022Sportsman
Full Results
Veteran's Motorplex at the Rim11/5/2022Pure Stock
Full Results
Veteran's Motorplex at the Rim11/5/2022KEY Heating & Cooling Baby Grands
Full Results
Veteran's Motorplex at the Rim11/5/2022SOHC Road Warriors
Full Results
Veteran's Motorplex at the Rim11/5/2022DOHC Road Runners
Full Results
Veteran's Motorplex at the Rim11/5/2022Pest Doctor Ridge Runners
Full Results
Veteran's Motorplex at the Rim10/22/2022Legends
Full Results
Veteran's Motorplex at the Rim10/22/2022Sportsman
Full Results
Veteran's Motorplex at the Rim10/22/2022Pure Stock
Full Results
Veteran's Motorplex at the Rim10/22/2022SOHC Road Warriors
Full Results
Veteran's Motorplex at the Rim10/22/2022DOHC Road Runners
Full Results
Veteran's Motorplex at the Rim10/22/2022Bandeleros
Full Results
Veteran's Motorplex at the Rim10/22/2022Young Lions Legends
Full Results
Veteran's Motorplex at the Rim10/15/2022Springfield Plumbing Late Models
Full Results
Veteran's Motorplex at the Rim10/15/2022Smyrna Ready Mix Pro 4 Asphalt Series
    Full Results
    Veteran's Motorplex at the Rim10/15/2022Smyrna Ready Mix Pro 4 Asphalt Series
    Full Results
    Veteran's Motorplex at the Rim10/15/2022Pure Stock
    Full Results
    Veteran's Motorplex at the Rim10/15/2022SOHC Road Warriors
    Full Results
    Veteran's Motorplex at the Rim10/15/2022Pest Doctor Ridge Runners
    Full Results

    <<>>
    Springfield Plumbing Late Modelsas of 11/5/2022
    Full Points
    Smyrna Ready Mix Pro 4 Asphalt Seriesas of 11/5/2022
    Full Points
    Sportsmanas of 11/5/2022
    Full Points
    Pure Stockas of 11/5/2022
    Full Points
    KEY Heating & Cooling Baby Grandsas of 11/5/2022
    Full Points
    SOHC Road Warriorsas of 11/5/2022
    Full Points
    DOHC Road Runnersas of 11/5/2022
    Full Points
    Pest Doctor Ridge Runnersas of 11/5/2022
    Full Points
    Limited Late Modelas of 8/27/2022
    Full Points
    Young Lions Legendsas of 4/9/2022
    Full Points

    Text Updates



    AR Bodies
    BE Ironworks
    Birdsong Automotive
    Boo Edwards
    BoozeItLoseIt
    Centurian Exteriors
    CircleJRanch
    Edwards Roofing
    Mr Satellite
    Plummer Chiro
    Pull A Part
    QuarterHorse
    RedsUndercuts
    Robertson County
    Springfiled Plumbing
    The Batters Box
    Waste Connection
    White House Realator
    Rock Auto - The Rim