Contact Us

Next Event

Schedule TBA

Countdown

To Be Announced!

  • 1
CLICK HERE FOR TICKET INFO

CLICK HERE FOR TICKET INFO

RACING EVERY SATURDAY NIGHT! Main Gate Opens at 4:00 pm, Racing Starts at 6:00 pm

Points

Veteran's Motorplex at the Rim Schedule - 2022

Springfield Plumbing Late Models

As of 11/5/2022
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
199Walton GarrisonCottontown, TN111212884-
28DMark DayClarksville, TN5991078896
35Bobby TerryNashville, TN391011697187
415Jake ScoginNashville, TN1688539345
515Kevin TudersGoodlettsville, TN377454430
666Laci MintonBeaver dam, KY267444440
776Joshua PierceHendersonville, TN244392492
898Mike BarrettMurfreesboro, TN144260624
991Michael WilliamsGreenbrier, TN134246638
101Tim GayGreenbrier, TN2333217667
110Ricky SanfordGreenbrier, TN133198686
1221JJesse JonesEagleville, TN122196688
1303James ShawLavergne, TN133194690
1451Todd DuncanChapmansboro, TN112184700
1502Devyn MarcumBloomfield, KY122131753
1608Josh HoodAshland City, TN122130754
1721KKevin LaMastusBowling Green, KY22128756
1866Robby TaylorWatertown, TN112127757
197Jackson McLerranPortland, TN112127757
2028Johnny CoxGoodlettsville, TN112122762
2188Boston Oliver112119765
228Michael PannellPortland, TN111175809
233Josh HoodLavergne, TN11168816
2414Davey CobleMadison, TN11168816
2519Larry ArdryHuntsville, AL1164820
2653Kyle IveyNashville, TN1163821
2738Galen ClarkHendersonville, TN159825

<<>>
Veteran's Motorplex at the Rim11/11/2023SOHC Road Warriors
Full Results
Veteran's Motorplex at the Rim11/11/2023Crown Vic
Full Results
Veteran's Motorplex at the Rim11/11/2023Pest Doctor Ridge Runners
Full Results
Veteran's Motorplex at the Rim11/11/2023Smyrna Ready Mix Pro 4 Asphalt Series
Full Results
Veteran's Motorplex at the Rim11/11/2023DOHC Road Dogs
Full Results
Veteran's Motorplex at the Rim11/11/2023Sportsman
Full Results
Veteran's Motorplex at the Rim11/11/2023Springfield Plumbing Late Models
Full Results
Veteran's Motorplex at the Rim11/11/2023Pure Stock
Full Results
Veteran's Motorplex at the Rim11/4/2023SOHC Road Warriors
Full Results
Veteran's Motorplex at the Rim11/4/2023DOHC Road Dogs
Full Results
Veteran's Motorplex at the Rim11/4/2023Pure Stock
Full Results
Veteran's Motorplex at the Rim11/4/2023Baby Grands
Full Results
Veteran's Motorplex at the Rim10/28/2023SOHC Road Warriors
Full Results
Veteran's Motorplex at the Rim10/28/2023Pest Doctor Ridge Runners
Full Results
Veteran's Motorplex at the Rim10/28/2023Smyrna Ready Mix Pro 4 Asphalt Series
Full Results
Veteran's Motorplex at the Rim10/28/2023Springfield Plumbing Late Models
Full Results
Veteran's Motorplex at the Rim10/28/2023Pure Stock
Full Results
Veteran's Motorplex at the Rim10/28/2023Baby Grands
Full Results

<<>>
SOHC Road Warriorsas of 11/11/2023
Full Points
Pest Doctor Ridge Runnersas of 11/11/2023
Full Points
Smyrna Ready Mix Pro 4 Asphalt Seriesas of 11/11/2023
Full Points
DOHC Road Dogsas of 11/11/2023
Full Points
Sportsmanas of 11/11/2023
Full Points
Springfield Plumbing Late Modelsas of 11/11/2023
Full Points
Pure Stockas of 11/11/2023
Full Points
Limited Late Modelas of 10/21/2023
Full Points
Baby Grandsas of 11/4/2023
Full Points
Screamin' Demonsas of 6/17/2023
Full Points

Text Updates



AR Bodies
BE Ironworks
Birdsong Automotive
Boo Edwards
BoozeItLoseIt
Centurian Exteriors
CircleJRanch
Edwards Roofing
Mr Satellite
Plummer Chiro
Pull A Part
QuarterHorse
RedsUndercuts
Robertson County
Springfiled Plumbing
The Batters Box
Waste Connection
White House Realator
Rock Auto - The Rim