Contact Us

Next Event

Schedule TBA

Countdown

To Be Announced!

  • 1
CLICK HERE FOR TICKET INFO

CLICK HERE FOR TICKET INFO

RACING EVERY SATURDAY NIGHT! Main Gate Opens at 4:00 pm, Racing Starts at 6:00 pm

Points

Veteran's Motorplex at the Rim Schedule - 2022

Pure Stock

As of 11/5/2022
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
115VMark VibbertBethpage, TN32325251938-
264Kenny VetetoeGoodlettsville, TN122526189939
34Jay Jay Williams41319191424514
403James ShawLavergne, TN68998651073
513Charles Goddard SrNashville, TN511118371101
636Mason HerodeUtica, KY4886561282
79Michael MeadowsGoodlettesville, TN17786111327
840Kenneth WilliamsElkton, KY5775911347
914Everett TurnerNashville, TN14885311407
1071Willie CoatsAntioch, TN16664881450
117Charles ThrogmortonNashville, TN46674361502
1215Joseph WestPegram, TN3443311607
1391Michael WilliamsGreenbrier, TN1443241614
1443Tony ChambersNashville, TN2243131625
1519Charlie BrileyGreenbrier, TN13452711667
1623Barry SatterfieldWESTMORELAND, TN3452671671
174Chase WallsWinchester, TN2222571681
1814John VibbertBethpage, TN12332091729
1912Derrick HarringtonNashville, TN11342051733
203Danny WilliamsAshland City, TN2222001738
2199Tommy BrewerGreenbrier, TN1111981740
2226Donald Webb JrGreenbrier, TN1331941744
2344John BradleyLebanon, TN331901748
24007Charles SpencerNashville, TN1381800
2527Thomas MeadowsGoodlettsville, TN11221361802
261Lee GoddardNashville, TN1351803
2728David MCWhorterPegram, TN1221311807
2811XTink JacksonJoelton, TN1221301808
295Bryson RussellPortland, TN1221301808
3022Mark FuquaGreenbrier, TN1221301808
3108Ronnie UpchurchAshland City, TN221281810
322Timothy MooneyhanMurfereesboro, TN111191819
3308Josh Hood1111751863
3469Frankie TurnerNashville, TN1111751863
350RScotty RussellPortland, TN111701868
366Travis RymanMadison, TN111701868
3727Wayne WhiteBrentwood, TN111681870
38114James Caruthers JrGreenbrier, TN111671871
3908Thomas PannellLavergne, TN111661872
4055Tex RamseyGreenbrier, TN111661872
419Troy HerodeUtica, KY111661872
4214XJames Caruthers SrWhite Bluff, TN111661872
4305Charlie CaldwellNashville, TN651873
4426Donold Webb JrGreenbrier, TN11641874
4533XDavid Sircy SrWhite House, TN11631875
4602Michael BaxterBowling Green, KY11621876
4708Joshua HoodNashville, TN611877
4828Bryce Johnson1591879
491XPaul RamseyScottsville, KY1581880

<<>>
Veteran's Motorplex at the Rim11/5/2022Springfield Plumbing Late Models
Full Results
Veteran's Motorplex at the Rim11/5/2022Smyrna Ready Mix Pro 4 Asphalt Series
Full Results
Veteran's Motorplex at the Rim11/5/2022Sportsman
Full Results
Veteran's Motorplex at the Rim11/5/2022Pure Stock
Full Results
Veteran's Motorplex at the Rim11/5/2022KEY Heating & Cooling Baby Grands
Full Results
Veteran's Motorplex at the Rim11/5/2022SOHC Road Warriors
Full Results
Veteran's Motorplex at the Rim11/5/2022DOHC Road Runners
Full Results
Veteran's Motorplex at the Rim11/5/2022Pest Doctor Ridge Runners
Full Results
Veteran's Motorplex at the Rim10/22/2022Legends
Full Results
Veteran's Motorplex at the Rim10/22/2022Sportsman
Full Results
Veteran's Motorplex at the Rim10/22/2022Pure Stock
Full Results
Veteran's Motorplex at the Rim10/22/2022SOHC Road Warriors
Full Results
Veteran's Motorplex at the Rim10/22/2022DOHC Road Runners
Full Results
Veteran's Motorplex at the Rim10/22/2022Bandeleros
Full Results
Veteran's Motorplex at the Rim10/22/2022Young Lions Legends
Full Results
Veteran's Motorplex at the Rim10/15/2022Springfield Plumbing Late Models
Full Results
Veteran's Motorplex at the Rim10/15/2022Smyrna Ready Mix Pro 4 Asphalt Series
    Full Results
    Veteran's Motorplex at the Rim10/15/2022Smyrna Ready Mix Pro 4 Asphalt Series
    Full Results
    Veteran's Motorplex at the Rim10/15/2022Pure Stock
    Full Results
    Veteran's Motorplex at the Rim10/15/2022SOHC Road Warriors
    Full Results
    Veteran's Motorplex at the Rim10/15/2022Pest Doctor Ridge Runners
    Full Results

    <<>>
    Springfield Plumbing Late Modelsas of 11/5/2022
    Full Points
    Smyrna Ready Mix Pro 4 Asphalt Seriesas of 11/5/2022
    Full Points
    Sportsmanas of 11/5/2022
    Full Points
    Pure Stockas of 11/5/2022
    Full Points
    KEY Heating & Cooling Baby Grandsas of 11/5/2022
    Full Points
    SOHC Road Warriorsas of 11/5/2022
    Full Points
    DOHC Road Runnersas of 11/5/2022
    Full Points
    Pest Doctor Ridge Runnersas of 11/5/2022
    Full Points
    Limited Late Modelas of 8/27/2022
    Full Points
    Young Lions Legendsas of 4/9/2022
    Full Points

    Text Updates



    AR Bodies
    BE Ironworks
    Birdsong Automotive
    Boo Edwards
    BoozeItLoseIt
    Centurian Exteriors
    CircleJRanch
    Edwards Roofing
    Mr Satellite
    Plummer Chiro
    Pull A Part
    QuarterHorse
    RedsUndercuts
    Robertson County
    Springfiled Plumbing
    The Batters Box
    Waste Connection
    White House Realator
    Rock Auto - The Rim